Term 1 2017 Results

Finals Results
Hockey Girls
TeamScoreTeamScore
Misikhu2St. Josephs KTL 0
Basketball Girls
St. Brigid's 35Kaya Tiwi 48
Rugby 15s
Kakamega18Laiser Hill 14
Basketball Boys
Upper Hill 43Laiser Hill 52
Hockey Boys
Upper Hill 2St. Antony's 3

Day 6 - Play off results
Hockey Girls
TeamScoreTeamScore
Sinyolo 3Moi G. Nbi 0
Hockey Boys
Dr. Ribiero 0(0) Ksm Day 2(0)
Basketball Girls
Tigoi47Buruburu 33
Basketball Boys
Nyeri Baptist 46Ksm Boys 69
Rugby 15s
Upper Hill 12St. Mary's, Yala 3

Day 5 - Semis
Basketball Girls
TeamScoreTeamScore
St. Brigid's Kiminini52Tigoi 47
Kaya Tiwi 34Buruburu21
Basketball Boys
Upper Hill 67Nyeri Baptist 37
Laiser Hill 6969 Ksm Boys 50
Hockey Girls
Sinyolo 1(1) 3(1)
St. Joseph's 1Moi G Nbi 0
Hockey Boys
Dr. Ribiero 0Upper Hill 2
St. Antony's 5Ksm Day 0
Rugby
Upper Hill 0Kakamega5
Laiser Hill 34St. Mary's, Yala 16

Day 3
TeamScoreTeamScore
Upper Hill 28St. Mary's, Yala 0
Alliance26Kangaru15
Galana 0Nbi Sch 46
Hockey Girls
Sinyolo4Bura0
Moi G Nbi 2Kerugoya 2
Kibwezi0Parklands1
Misikhu 0St. Joseph's KTL 3
Hockey Boys
Dr. Ribiero 1Musingu3
Shimo la Tewa 0Ksm Day 1
Mangu0Upper Hill 1
St. Antony's 5Meru 0
Basket Ball Boys
Wajir11Laiser Hill109
Nyeri Baptist57Chavakali50
Kangaru36Upper Hill76
Kiumu Boys64Aga Khan Academy54
Basket Ball Girls
Ogle04St. Brigids109
Nyamira47Buru Buru79
Kaya Tiwi65Kirigara18
Loreto48Tigoi71

Day 2
TeamScoreTeamScore
Rugby
Nairobi Sch 0Laiser Hill 31
Galana0Kakamega65
Rugby 15s
Kangaru6Upper Hill 42
St. Mary's Gala 18Alliance10
Hockey Girls
Parklands1Misikhu2
St. Joseph's KTL 5Kibwezi0
Moi Girls Nbi 1Bura0
Kerugoya 0Sinyolo3
Hockey Boys
St. Antony's 2Upper Hill 2
Mangu2Meru Sch 1
Dr. Ribiero 4Shimo la Tewa 0
Musingu 1Ksm Day 2
Basketball Girls
Kaya Tiwi 51Loreto19
Kirigara47Tigoi67
Basketball Boys
Laiser 70Baptist37
Wajir 28Chavakali113

Day 1
Basketball
TeamScoreTeamScore
Buruburu 111Snr. Chief Ogle02
Agakhan Acad Momb 51 Kangaru32
Upperhill 71 Kisumu Boys36
Hockey Boys
Kisumu Day 0Dr. Ribiero Parklands 1
Musingu0Shimo la Tewa 0
Meru 0Upper Hill 1
St. Antony's 2Mangu0
Hockey Girls
Bura2 Kerugoya 1
Moi G0Sinyolo1
Parklands 0St. Joseph's Kitale 1
Kibwezi0Misikhu3
Rugby
Upper Hill 28Alliance8
St. Mary's, Yala 52Kangaru3
Nairobi Sch 1Kakamega11
Galana0Laiser Hill60

Overall Regional Ranking
RegionPoints
1. Rift Valley 82pts
2. Nairobi 60pts
3. Western 55pts
4. Central 51pts
4. Nyanza 51pts
6. Coast 32pts
7. Eastern 32pts
8. North Eastern 06

KSSSA CROSS COUNTRY TERM 1 RESULTS – NAIROBI SCHOOL

Download the PDF file .

KSSSA HEPTATHLON  & DECATHLON   TERM 1 RESULTS – NAIROBI SCHOOL

Download the PDF file .