Term 2A 2017 Results

Finals Results

Soccer Girls

TeamScoreTeamScore
Wiyeta0Olympic1

Soccer Boys

Kakamega 4(0)Passenga3(0)

Handball Girls

Moi Kamusinga 17Sega31

Handball Boys

Mukumu26Dr. Ribiero 18

Netball Girls

Obambo 31Kaya Tiwi 21

3rd Place Playoffs Results

Soccer Girls

TeamScoreTeamScore
Chebukaka0Nyakach2

Soccer Boys

Ksm Day 0Ramisi2

Handball Girls

New Jogoo Rd 18Cheptil21

Handball Boys

Kanyawanga17Barani15

Netball Girls

Cheptil31Mukuyu41

Day 4 - Semi Finals

Soccer Girls

TeamScoreTeamScore
Wiyeeta6Chebukaka4
Olympic2Nyakach0

Handball Girls

Moi Kamusinga 22New Jogoo Rd9
Sega 29Cheptarit15

Handball Boys

Mukumu22Kanyawanga12
Dr. Ribiero, Parklands 24Baran9

Netball Girls

Obambo54Cheptil23
Mukuyu 27Kaya Tiwi 31

Soccer Boys

Kakamega1Ksm Day 0
Passenga1Ramisi0

Rugby Results
Challenge Trophy Quarter finals
TeamScoreTeamScore
Alliance28Galana10
Simotwo14Shimo la Tewa 10
Maseno32Mghalu 00
Kangaru 19Kagumo 10
Main Cup Quarter Finals
Muhuri Muchiri 22Rapogi21
Chavakali29Nbi Sch 00
Bungoma 15Katuanya00

Rugby 7s Results

TeamScoreTeamScore
Bungoma 21Rapogi19
Alliance35Mghalu 00
Kagumo00Kaya Tiwi 28
Rapogi28Galana 12
Muhuri Muchiri 43Katuanya05
Chavakali 19Simotwo00
Maseno10Bungoma05

Pos 13 Semis

Galana12Shimo la Tewa 00
Mghalu 12Kagumo15

Challenge Trophy Semis

Alliance22Simotwo00
Maseno19Kangaru7

Pos 5 Semis

Rapogi19Nbi Sch 00
Katuanya 5Kaya Tiwi 14

Main Cup Semis

Muhuri Muchiri 07Chavakali14
Bungoma07Menengai

Day 3 Results

U-16 Soccer Girls

TeamScoreTeamScore
Kwale0Nyakach2
Utithi0Wiyeta3
Chebukaka1Waa4
Olympic3Jabini0

U-16 Soccer Boys

Kakamega2Garissa0
St. Antony's 1Ramisi2
Upper Hill 1Passenga4

Handball Girls

N. Eastern 1Utithi 56
Moi Kamusinga 34Cheptarit15
Sega 26White Hse 11
New Jogoo Rd 21Kahuho13

Handball Boys

Mukumu27Nduluni20
St. George's 21N. Eastern 9
Kenyatta10Dr. Riboero 22
Sinyerere17Kanyawanga27

Netball

St. Dorcas 21Kaya Tiwi 60
N. Eastern 01Obambo 107
Karuri 38Utithi 29
Mukuyu 38Cheptil 31

Rugby 15s

Muhuri Muchiri29Alliance 14
Katuanya26Mgalu00
Nbi Sch 00Menengai 26
Kangaru17Shimo la Tewa 00
Simotwo11Kaya Tiwi 17
Maseno05Rapogi14
Bungoma39Galana00
M. Muchiri 14Mghalu00
Katuanya 15Alliance10
Nbi Sch 15Shimo la Tewa 00
Kangaru05Menengai24
Chavakali 17Kaya Tiwi00
Simotwo15Kagumo00
Maseno10Galana 12

Day 2 Results
TeamScoreTeamScore

Handball Boys

Kanywanga23Kenyatta34
Sinyerere22Ribeiro40
NE05Mukumu42
St. George 19Nduluni17

Handball Girls

Kahuho16White house26
N Jogoo 7Sega24
Utithi 19St. Francis24
NE02Kamusinga60

Handball Girls

Mukuyu38Karuri28
Cheptil45Utithi23
N.Eastern 1St Dorcas82
Obambo31Kayatiwi26

Soccer Girls

Olympic2Waa1
Jabini1Chebukaka2
Utithi1Kwale 1
Wiyetta3Nyakach0

Soccer Boys

Kisumu Day 0Passenga1
Upperhill 5Isiolo 0
Garissa High 2St.Anthony 1
Ramisi0Kakamega2

Day 1 Results

Soccer Girls

TeamScoreTeamScore
Kwale2Wiyieta2
Nyakach5Utithi0
Chebukaka1Olympic0
Waa 1Jabini2

Soccer Boys

Ramisi 1Garissa High0
Kakamega0St. Anthonys KTL0
Kisumu Day 2Upperhill0
Passenga4Isiolo1

Handball Girls

Kamusinga30Utithi28
Cheptarit 52Wajir00
White House 17New Jogoo18
Sega38Kahuho09

Handball Boys

Mukumu41St. Georges14
Nduluni41Sheikh Ali16
Kenyatta Mahiga 20Sinyerere26
Dr. Ribiero 18Kanyawanga14

Netball

St. Dorcas 14Obambo48
Kaya Tiwi 130Moi Girls Mandera01
Karuri24Cheptil27
Utithi 23Mukuyu31